Our Team

Management

Matthias Schepp

Chairman of the German-Russian Chamber of Commerce Abroad

Wladimir Nikitenko

Direktor Filiale Nordwest

Tim Knoll

Executive Director of the AHK

Hannes Farlock

Managing Director DEinternational Moscow

Elena Iyevleva

Deputy Chief
Delegation of the German Business in St. Petersburg

Elena Bolshakova

CFO / Controlling

Boris Vittkovski

Managing Director DEinternational St.Petersburg

Delegation of the German Business in Russia

Matthias Schepp

Chief of the Delegation of the German Business in Russia

Wladimir Nikitenko

Deputy Chief of the Delegation of the German Business in Russia

Tim Knoll

Deputy Chief of the Delegation of the German Business in Russia

Representative Office in Germany

Katharina Schoene

Head of the Representative Office in Germany

Matthias Mauz

Junior Projeсt Manager

Department for Member Companies Consulting

Marina Timonina

Director of the Consulting Department for Member Companies

Greta Marie Lucas

Director for the promotion of German Business in the Russian Regions (better outside Moscow and St. Petersburg)

Maria Fayzulaeva

Senior Manager for the Consulting Department Member Companies

Yulia Shchukina

Assistant of the Consulting Department for Member Companies

Anna Nikiforowa

Assistant to the Director of the Consulting Department for Member Companies

Fedor Menschenin

Manager for Digital Plattforms

Aleksandra Shchedrova

Manager in the Consulting Department for Member Companies

Ekaterina Kuksova

Digital Event-Manager

Anastasia Vorobeykova

Manager of Member services, North-West Branch

Ljubow Nowikowa

Veranstaltungsmanagerin Filiale Nordwest

Regional Work

Sergey Bykov

Director for Regional Work

Government Relations

André Fritsche

Head of Government Relations Department, Representative of the Federal State of Hessen in the Russian Federation

Natalia Kuchinina

Deputy Head of Government Relations Department, Political Lobbying Coordination

Maria Svetlichnaia

Government Relations Department Assistent

Andrej Sisych

Senior Government Relations Manager

Dmitriy Kononenko

Head of Economy Digitalization Project

Ruslan Kokarev

Director for Lobbying, Committees and Unions

Yevgeniy Makarov

Head of the “German Initiative for the Development of High-Speed Rail Lines” Project

Julia Savkina

Coordinator of the Dialog for technical regulation EU/EEU,
Cooperation with the ECE

Dr. Irina Grechukhina

Energy Project Manager

Olga Newskaja

Projektleiterin Regierungskontakte Nordwest

Communication & Marketing

Thorsten Gutmann

Head of the Communication & Marketing Department

Elena Grigoreva

Deputy Head of the Communication & Marketing Department

Lena Steinmetz

“Impuls” magazine editorial office

Lisa Sidorova

PR-Manager

Evgeny Mikheyew

Website-editor

Tatiana Gracheva

Marketing Manager

Anna Brashnikova

Marketing Manager

Anna Burtakova

Coordinator of the Project „Russland-Meister“

Tamta Agumava

Reporter

Stefanie Richter

Creative Manager

Legal Department

Viktor Shpakov

Head of the legal department

Zaurbek Dzgoev

Lawyer
Deputy Head of the legal department

Vasiliy Varfolomeev

Senior Lawyer

Alexander Dreut

Lawyer

Gleb Matveichev

Paralegal

Swetlana Timofeewa

Juristin DEinternational St.Petersburg

Sekretariat

Aia Lobanova

Head of the Office Administration of the Association of German Chambers of Industry and Commerce Representative Director

Polina Pruss

Persönliche Assistentin des Direktors der Filiale Nordwest

Maria Semenowa

Persönliche Assistentin des Vorstandsvorsitzenden

Dmitriy Kirillov

Assistant o the Managing Director DEinternational Moscow

Julia Pystina

Receptionist

Dinara Arifulowa

Office-Managerin, Filiale Nordwest

Market Entry & Events

Elena Skiteva

Head of the department business partners & events

Eduard Broide

Head of Market Entry Projects

Vera Nasarkina

Market Information & Request Proceeding

Olga Nemchinova

Business Projeсt Manager

Andreas Saygashev

Project Manager Market Entry
Representative of the German region South Brandenburg in Russia

Margarita Kolesnikova

Project Manager

Dietrich Schartner

Project Manager

Polina Tveleneva

Project Manager, Germantech Platform Coordinator

Alexander Botov

Coordination Center for Purchasing in Russia

Maxim Briksa

Leiter Energiewirtschaft

Sofia Tschechowitsch

Projektmanagerin,
Filiale Nordwest

Dr. Alexandra Kiseleva

Head of Department Market Entry & Events

Svetlana Behtold

Event manager DEinterantional St. Petersburg

Alina Bugaeva

Junior Project Manager

HR

Julia Motyleva

Head of the Staff Office

Natalia Dorochenkova

Senior HR Manager

Oxana Avdoshkina

HR Manager

Russian Market Entry Projects

Ekaterina Gutynina

Head of Russian Market Entry Projects

Special Projects

Elena Grigoreva

Head of the Project "Russland-Meister"

Department of the Dual Professional Education

Patricia Robel

Director of the Department of VET Education

Julia Beskorsaya

Head of VET Education Projects

Anastasia Romadina

Project Manager for the VET Education

Advertising & Sponsoring

Greta Marie Lucas

Director for the promotion of German Business in the Russian Regions (better outside Moscow and St. Petersburg)

Anna Brashnikova

Marketing Manager

Anastasia Vorobeykova

Manager of Member services, North-West Branch

Trade Fairs Representation

Anna Shelkova

Head of the Department Koelnmesse Representative in Russia and Republic of Belarus

Georgii Pavlenko

Marketing Manager

Anastasia Yakovleva

Trade Fair Manager

IT

Marina Gogolidze

Lead/Data Manager

Alexey Gordienko

IT Manager

Alevtina Krylova

Digitalization and Future Technology Specialist

Anton Kaverin

Video Engineer

Accounting Department

Julia Steletskaya

Chief Accountant “Information Center of German Economy”

Olga Dorofejewa

Deputy Chief Accountant “Information Center of German Economy”

Olga Judina

Accountant "Information Center of German Economy"

Ekaterina Fedjuschina

Buchhalterin DEinternational St.Petersburg

Maria Uskova

Accountant “Information Center of German Economy"

Larissa Kostylewa

Accountant AHK

Taisia Sentschenkowa

Accountant "Information Center of German Economy"

Anna Kokova

Accountant "Information Center of German Economy"

Lilia Dubjanskaja

Hauptbuchhalterin Filiale Nordwest.
Hauptbuchhalterin DEinternational St.Petersburg

Ljubow Bergrin

Buchhalterin DEinternational St.Petersburg

Lusine Arutjunjan

Buchhalterin für Projekte DEinternational St. Petersburg